The Wake Up America show with Austin Petersen artwork
Podcast · News · New episodes daily

The Wake Up America show with Austin Petersen

213 episodes 0 followers
Support
Next episode · Thu, Oct 22, 3:07 PM
00days 15hrs 59min 00sec

At the table this season

NEW Season 1 Oct 21, 2026 · 46 min

They Fled Trump’s America. Now They Want Back.

They left America expecting a better life abroad. Why are some now eager to return? Austin Petersen examines reported expat regrets over healthcare costs, work, bureaucracy and everyday life in London and Berlin—and the gap between political expectations and lived experience.Judge Andrew Napolitano joins Austin to discuss home distilling, federal power, the Federal Reserve and constitutional limits. Missouri GOP political director Chandler Haynes discusses the second-district race, congressional redistricting, and Amendments 6 and 7.Follow The Wake Up America Show with Austin Petersen on Apple Podcasts and Spotify. Watch the full video.

Moments: 0
0:00 They fled Trump's America 46:18
Ask the hosts

Your questions for the next episode

When The Wake Up America show with Austin Petersen joins OndaCast, the hosts see these first.

Your question goes to the community board, tied to The Wake Up America show with Austin Petersen. The most upvoted ones get answered on air.

No questions yet

Ask The Wake Up America show with Austin Petersen anything. When the hosts join OndaCast they will see every question.

The The Wake Up America show with Austin Petersen table

Notes from the hosts, episode talk and everything posted with #thewakeupamericashowwithaustinpetersen on the Community Board.
Be the first at the The Wake Up America show with Austin Petersen table

Share a thought about an episode, suggest a guest or say hello.

Lines people keep sharing

Make the first clip

Pick 15 seconds you love and share them.