Be Calm and Relaxed with Rain and Thunder for Sleeping artwork
Podcast · Health & Fitness

Be Calm and Relaxed with Rain and Thunder for Sleeping

3,986 episodes 0 followers
Support

At the table this season

NEW Season 1 Oct 25, 2026 · 3 hr 46 min

Stirring Soup in the Iron Pot

Tend an iron pot of soup on a quiet evening while steam fogs the windows and bread waits to be torn. Chopping, stirring, and ladling slow the whole kitchen into sleep. Chapters: 00:00:00 — Gentle Welcome Into the Evening Kitchen 00:16:00 — Slow Breathing While Dusk Settles Softly 00:31:13 — Roots and Leaves Upon the Wooden Board 00:46:06 — The Iron Pot Warms Above the Fire 01:01:17 — Stirring Soup in the Iron Pot 01:16:22 — Steam Blooms Across the Windows 01:32:17 — Tearing Bread and Setting Out Bowls 01:52:38 — Ladling Warm Bowls and Savoring Slowly 02:10:10 — Lamplight Glows Across the Quiet Kitchen 02:29:02 — The Fire Sinks Low and Dishes Rest 02:48:17 — Deep Rest as the Kitchen Cools Into Night 03:10:52 — A Sleepy Farewell Beneath the Still Night Your Quiet Moment, every night. Follow the show so a quiet place is always waiting for you. This episode was created with AI assistance and full human creative direction. Become a supporter of this podcast: https://www.spreaker.com/podcast/your-quiet-moment--6944063/support. Thank you for sharing this quiet moment with us. Follow Your Quiet Moment for daily guided meditations, calming affirmations, mindful breathing, gentle relaxation, and peaceful practices designed to fit into real life. If this episode helped you slow down, consider sharing it with someone who may need a quiet moment today. Support the podcast and help us continue creating accessible moments of calm: https://www.spreaker.com/podcast/your-quiet-moment--6944063/support Please do not use guided meditation while driving, operating machinery, or doing anything that requires your complete attention. This podcast provides general relaxation and wellness content. It is not medical advice, diagnosis, psychotherapy, or a substitute for professional mental health care. Your Quiet Moment is produced by ColoredJuice Podcast Studio

Moments: 0
0:00 Gentle Welcome Into the Evening Kitchen 3:46:29
Ask the hosts

Your questions for the next episode

When Be Calm and Relaxed with Rain and Thunder for Sleeping joins OndaCast, the hosts see these first.

Your question goes to the community board, tied to Be Calm and Relaxed with Rain and Thunder for Sleeping. The most upvoted ones get answered on air.

No questions yet

Ask Be Calm and Relaxed with Rain and Thunder for Sleeping anything. When the hosts join OndaCast they will see every question.

The Be Calm and Relaxed with Rain and Thunder for Sleeping table

Notes from the hosts, episode talk and everything posted with #becalmandrelaxedwithrainandthunderforsle on the Community Board.
Be the first at the Be Calm and Relaxed with Rain and Thunder for Sleeping table

Share a thought about an episode, suggest a guest or say hello.

Lines people keep sharing

Make the first clip

Pick 15 seconds you love and share them.