Tobin & Leroy Show artwork
Podcast · Sports · New episodes usually on Monday

Tobin & Leroy Show

1,082 episodes 0 followers
Support

At the table this season

NEW Season 1 Oct 19, 2026 · 2 hr 37 min

(Full Ep.) Canes Beat FSU in Overtime and Panthers Keep Rolling

The Canes win a nail biter in overtime against FSU Saturday and the gang is all here to break it down! Tobin and Leroy make fun of Brittney for not keeping her promise of not losing her voice. Big news out of Philadelphia about Jalen Hurts’s blood clots has Tobin and Leroy appalled by the handling of the situation by the medical staff. The people are calling for Tobin to admit he was wrong for freaking out about the Florida Panthers, after they have seemingly figured it out after three straight hat tricks from one of their players. Tobin is giddy at the thought of Mike McDaniel losing his job, and Leroy gathers everyone around the locker room to give out his Game Balls and Game Bums. Tobin and Leroy also ask Brittney to recant her experience at the Canes vs. FSU game and what was the breaking point of her losing her voice. Tobin provokes an argument with Leroy as he believes the Dolphins should hire Troy Aikman as a consultant. The show continues to break down the Canes vs. FSU game as Mike Norvell comments on the officiating and wonders about the healthiness of the players for the Canes. Tobin is patiently awaiting the news that Mike McDaniel has been let go by the Chargers, thinks the damage is done with Justin Herbert, and predicts his next landing spot.

Moments: 0
0:00 2:36:47
Ask the hosts

Your questions for the next episode

When Tobin & Leroy Show joins OndaCast, the hosts see these first.

Your question goes to the community board, tied to Tobin & Leroy Show. The most upvoted ones get answered on air.

No questions yet

Ask Tobin & Leroy Show anything. When the hosts join OndaCast they will see every question.

The Tobin & Leroy Show table

Notes from the hosts, episode talk and everything posted with #tobinleroyshow on the Community Board.
Be the first at the Tobin & Leroy Show table

Share a thought about an episode, suggest a guest or say hello.

Lines people keep sharing

Make the first clip

Pick 15 seconds you love and share them.