The Jubal Show ON DEMAND artwork
Podcast · Comedy · New episodes usually on Wednesday

The Jubal Show ON DEMAND

2,132 episodes 0 followers
Support

At the table this season

NEW Season 1 Oct 21, 2026 · 6 min

You vs. Victoria – Big Confidence, Questionable Answers

Antonio takes on Victoria Ramirez in a fast-paced trivia showdown with Halloween party VIP seating up for grabs. From spooky traditions to everyday acronyms, the questions spark wild guesses, confusion, and a debate over what counts as a correct answer. Play along with The Jubal Show’s You vs. Victoria and see whether you can outsmart them both—before the 30-second clock runs out! The ultimate trivia showdown from The Jubal Show! Think you’ve got the brains to take down Victoria? Listeners go head-to-head with her in a battle of wits, testing their knowledge on everything from pop culture to random facts. Will you come out on top, or will Victoria destroy you? Play along, laugh out loud, and see if you have what it takes to claim victory! ➡︎ Sign up to battle Victoria - https://thejubalshow.com This is just a tiny piece of The Jubal Show. You can find every podcast we have, including the full show every weekday right here… ➡︎ https://thejubalshow.com/podcasts The Jubal Show is everywhere, and also these places: Website ➡︎ https://thejubalshow.com Instagram ➡︎ https://instagram.com/thejubalshow X/Twitter ➡︎ https://twitter.com/thejubalshow Tiktok ➡︎ https://www.tiktok.com/@the.jubal.show Facebook ➡︎ https://facebook.com/thejubalshow YouTube ➡︎ https://www.youtube.com/@JubalFresh Support the show: https://the-jubal-show.beehiiv.com/subscribe See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

Moments: 0
0:00 6:04
Ask the hosts

Your questions for the next episode

When The Jubal Show ON DEMAND joins OndaCast, the hosts see these first.

Your question goes to the community board, tied to The Jubal Show ON DEMAND. The most upvoted ones get answered on air.

No questions yet

Ask The Jubal Show ON DEMAND anything. When the hosts join OndaCast they will see every question.

The The Jubal Show ON DEMAND table

Notes from the hosts, episode talk and everything posted with #thejubalshowondemand on the Community Board.
Be the first at the The Jubal Show ON DEMAND table

Share a thought about an episode, suggest a guest or say hello.

Lines people keep sharing

Make the first clip

Pick 15 seconds you love and share them.