The College Football Experience artwork
Podcast · Sports

The College Football Experience

2,112 episodes 0 followers
Support

At the table this season

NEW Episode 3192 · Season 1 Oct 24, 2026 · 57 min

FCS College Football Week 8 Preview & Picks (Ep. 3192)

The College Football Experience on the Sports Gambling Podcast Network continues its FCS Week 8 picks with Pick Dundee (@TheColbyD) and Ryan McIntyre (@Moneyline_Mac) going rapid fire through the entire Saturday slate, a day after storming the field at Kidd Brewer Stadium in Boone. Is Fordham the top play on the board as a home dog against Lafayette? Can North Dakota do it again after beating South Dakota State, or is the DakotaDome a letdown spot? Why is the Chattanooga at Western Carolina total only 45.5? Is Weber State really a 24.5-point dog in Bozeman? Who wins Albany at Rhode Island? We talk it all and more on this episode of The College Football Experience. 00:00 Download the SGPN App Today! 01:03 Throwback Night in Boone 07:03 San Diego vs. Dayton Picks 12:08 Albany vs. Rhode Island Picks 13:05 Wagner vs. Duquesne Picks 13:34 St. Thomas vs. Marist Picks 14:43 Cornell vs. Brown Picks 15:40 New Haven vs. Central Connecticut State Picks 17:00 Stonehill vs. Long Island Picks 17:43 New Hampshire vs. Merrimack Picks 18:26 Campbell vs. Maine Picks 19:25 Bucknell vs. Holy Cross Picks 20:08 Jackson State vs. Bethune-Cookman Picks 20:49 Presbyterian vs. Valpo Picks 21:30 Lafayette vs. Fordham Picks 23:02 Butler vs. Drake Picks 23:51 Norfolk State vs. South Carolina State Picks 24:56 Dartmouth vs. Columbia Picks 26:12 East Tennessee State vs. VMI Picks 26:57 Stony Brook vs. Bryant Picks 28:06 North Dakota vs. South Dakota Picks 29:08 Monmouth vs. Hampton Picks 29:40 Tarleton State vs. West Georgia Picks 31:05 Colgate vs. Richmond Picks 32:05 Tennessee Tech vs. The Citadel Picks 33:22 Northern Iowa vs. Southern Illinois Picks 34:02 Mercyhurst vs. Robert Morris Picks 34:50 Stetson vs. Morehead State Picks 35:13 Samford vs. Furman Picks 35:38 Chattanooga vs. Western Carolina Picks 36:27 Howard vs. Morgan State Picks 37:38 Indiana State vs. Illinois State Picks 37:57 Weber State vs. Montana State Picks 39:09 Arkansas Pine Bluff vs. Florida A&M Picks 39:47 Southern vs. Texas Southern Picks 40:30 Chicago State vs. Lindenwood Picks 41:02 SEMO vs. Eastern Illinois Picks 41:21 West Florida vs. Eastern Kentucky Picks 41:52 Princeton vs. Harvard Picks 42:52 Murray State vs. South Dakota State Picks 43:28 Nicholls vs. Northwestern State Picks 44:10 Charleston Southern vs. Tennessee State Picks 44:48 Lehigh vs. Villanova Picks 45:27 Georgetown vs. William & Mary Picks 46:13 Houston Christian vs. Lamar Picks 46:55 UT Martin vs. Western Illinois Picks 47:14 Utah Tech vs. Cal Poly Picks 48:34 McNeese State vs. Incarnate Word Picks 49:04 Southern Utah vs. Idaho Picks 50:05 UT Rio Grande vs. Central Arkansas Picks 50:46 SE Louisiana vs. Stephen F. Austin Picks 51:28 Port

Moments: 0
0:00 57:17
Ask the hosts

Your questions for the next episode

When The College Football Experience joins OndaCast, the hosts see these first.

Your question goes to the community board, tied to The College Football Experience. The most upvoted ones get answered on air.

No questions yet

Ask The College Football Experience anything. When the hosts join OndaCast they will see every question.

The The College Football Experience table

Notes from the hosts, episode talk and everything posted with #thecollegefootballexperience on the Community Board.
Be the first at the The College Football Experience table

Share a thought about an episode, suggest a guest or say hello.

Lines people keep sharing

Make the first clip

Pick 15 seconds you love and share them.