The Bill Simmons Podcast artwork
Podcast · Sports

The Bill Simmons Podcast

1,654 episodes 0 followers
Support

At the table this season

NEW Season 1 Oct 19, 2026 · 1 hr 59 min

A Rams Blame Game, Indy in Purgatory, the Pack’s Back, OJ’s Helper, Aikman Vs. Buck, the Slapper, and Guess the Lines With Cousin Sal

HED: A Rams Blame Game, Indy in Purgatory, the Pack’s Back, OJ’s Helper, Aikman Vs. Buck, the Slapper, and Guess the Lines With Cousin Sal DEK: The Ringer’s Bill Simmons is joined by Cousin Sal to discuss Packers-Cowboys before recapping the rest of the Week 6 games. Then, they guess the lines for Week 7 before ending with Parent Corner. (0:00) Intro (3:14) Cowboys-Packers (13:30) Titans-Colts (19:41) Jets-Patriots (24:52) Bills-Raiders (36:55) Cardinals-Rams (47:00) Texans-Jaguars (54:49) Chargers-Chiefs (01:00:18) Steelers-Buccaneers (01:04:39) Ravens-Browns (01:07:24) Saints-Giants (01:09:22) Bears-Falcons (01:10:27) Panthers-Eagles (01:17:52) Guess the Lines Week 7 (01:34:07) MLB playoffs (01:40:02) Parent Corner Host: Bill Simmons Guest: Cousin Sal Producers: Chia Hao Tat, Eduardo Ocampo, and Chris Wohlers #ULTRACourtside could get you closer to the game! https://michelobultra.com/courtside MICHELOB ULTRA® COURTSIDE ’26 to ’27. No Purchase Necessary. Open to US residents 21+ Begins on 10/1/26 and ends on 6/30/27. Multiple entry periods. See Official Rules at https://michelobultra.com/courtside for free entry, entry deadlines, prizes, and details. The Ringer is committed to responsible gaming. Please visit https://fanduel.com/playwithaplan to learn more about the resources and helplines. Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices

Moments: 0
0:00 Intro 1:59:24
Ask the hosts

Your questions for the next episode

When The Bill Simmons Podcast joins OndaCast, the hosts see these first.

Your question goes to the community board, tied to The Bill Simmons Podcast. The most upvoted ones get answered on air.

No questions yet

Ask The Bill Simmons Podcast anything. When the hosts join OndaCast they will see every question.

The The Bill Simmons Podcast table

Notes from the hosts, episode talk and everything posted with #thebillsimmonspodcast on the Community Board.
Be the first at the The Bill Simmons Podcast table

Share a thought about an episode, suggest a guest or say hello.

Lines people keep sharing