Setting The Pace: A Pacers Podcast artwork
Podcast · Sports · New episodes daily

Setting The Pace: A Pacers Podcast

1,633 episodes 0 followers
Support
Next episode · Fri, Oct 23, 2:30 AM
00days 03hrs 02min 42sec

At the table this season

NEW Episode 1629 · Season 1 Oct 22, 2026 · 3 min

Pacers Defeat Pelicans 123-120 (Quick Game Recap)

Alex Golden gives a quick game recap of the Pacers 123-120 victory over the Pelicans.

Moments: 0
0:00 2:52
Ask the hosts

Your questions for the next episode

When Setting The Pace: A Pacers Podcast joins OndaCast, the hosts see these first.

Your question goes to the community board, tied to Setting The Pace: A Pacers Podcast. The most upvoted ones get answered on air.

No questions yet

Ask Setting The Pace: A Pacers Podcast anything. When the hosts join OndaCast they will see every question.

The Setting The Pace: A Pacers Podcast table

Notes from the hosts, episode talk and everything posted with #settingthepaceapacerspodcast on the Community Board.
Be the first at the Setting The Pace: A Pacers Podcast table

Share a thought about an episode, suggest a guest or say hello.

Lines people keep sharing

Make the first clip

Pick 15 seconds you love and share them.