Red Thread artwork
Podcast · True Crime

Red Thread

By The Official Podcast
138 episodes 0 followers
Support

At the table this season

NEW Season 1 Oct 18, 2026 · 2 hr 21 min

The Hugging Face Scandal: Is AI Dangerous? | Red Thread

Get a FREE AG1 Immune Support bundle with your first AG1 subscription: go to https://www.drinkag1.com/REDTHREAD Get a 7-day free trial to ad-free, early access to Red Thread: https://www.official.men Welcome to The Red Thread, a podcast series where two friends (Jordan and Jackson) Investigate the peculiar space just beyond reality. Cryptids, conspiracies, cults, and more are on the investigation board, and nothing is off limits. What will they discover? There's only one way to find out... --- Check out FriendlyJordies: https://www.youtube.com/@friendlyjordies Check out Jordan Shanks: https://www.youtube.com/@jordanshanksselfhelp Check out Jordan on tour in Australia: https://www.friendlyjordies.com/ Support the show, leave a rating, and remember to subscribe: Listen on Audio ➡️ https://linktr.ee/redthreadshow Listen to our other shows ➡️ https://linktr.ee/theofficialnetwork Support us on Patreon ➡️ https://www.patreon.com/theofficialpodcast This is Episode #135, where we discuss our impending doom. Originally recorded 18/10/26. Show Notes: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1PSqcAHIdjyLEgGj5R6TnMRUEc1N-wYG4MHcen9iOyw4/edit?usp=sharing Hosts: Jackson - https://www.twitter.com/zealotonpc Jordan - https://www.twitter.com/friendlyjordies Mike - https://x.com/mikeclum?lang=en Writer/Producer: Jackson Clarke Music/Editing by: https://linktr.ee/zayaLT Thumbnail: https://bento.me/elvan Designer: http://www.jr-design-co.com/ Produced under The Official Podcast Network Contact (business only): [email protected] Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

Moments: 0
0:00 2:21:08
Ask the hosts

Your questions for the next episode

When Red Thread joins OndaCast, the hosts see these first.

Your question goes to the community board, tied to Red Thread. The most upvoted ones get answered on air.

No questions yet

Ask Red Thread anything. When the hosts join OndaCast they will see every question.

The Red Thread table

Notes from the hosts, episode talk and everything posted with #redthread on the Community Board.
Be the first at the Red Thread table

Share a thought about an episode, suggest a guest or say hello.

Lines people keep sharing

Make the first clip

Pick 15 seconds you love and share them.