Ray William Johnson: True Story Podcast artwork
Podcast · True Crime · New episodes daily

Ray William Johnson: True Story Podcast

692 episodes 0 followers
Support
Next episode · Thu, Oct 22, 2:40 PM
00days 20hrs 32min 40sec

At the table this season

NEW Season 1 Oct 21, 2026 · 8 min

These Strippers Are in Big Trouble // The Barbie Bandits Story

In 2007, 19-year-old former college tennis player Heather Johnston gained international notoriety alongside her roommate, Ashley Miller, when they were dubbed the "Barbie Bandits" after being caught on surveillance footage laughing in sunglasses during a $11,000 heist at a Bank of America branch inside an Acworth, Georgia grocery store.

Moments: 0
0:00 8:17
Ask the hosts

Your questions for the next episode

When Ray William Johnson: True Story Podcast joins OndaCast, the hosts see these first.

Your question goes to the community board, tied to Ray William Johnson: True Story Podcast. The most upvoted ones get answered on air.

No questions yet

Ask Ray William Johnson: True Story Podcast anything. When the hosts join OndaCast they will see every question.

The Ray William Johnson: True Story Podcast table

Notes from the hosts, episode talk and everything posted with #raywilliamjohnsontruestorypodcast on the Community Board.
Be the first at the Ray William Johnson: True Story Podcast table

Share a thought about an episode, suggest a guest or say hello.

Lines people keep sharing

Make the first clip

Pick 15 seconds you love and share them.