Police Off The Cuff/Real Crime Stories artwork
Podcast · True Crime

Police Off The Cuff/Real Crime Stories

995 episodes 0 followers
Support

At the table this season

NEW Season 1 Oct 18, 2026 · 21 min

Horsch House_ Bones Found_ Hidden Safe_Can FBI Build a Case

BREAKING developments in the Philadelphia Horsch House investigation as FBI agents and Philadelphia Police reportedly recover bones, discover a hidden safe, and examine human DNA evidence from the property connected to seven missing or unidentified women. Retired NYPD Sergeant Bill Cannon of Police Off the Cuff investigates the latest forensic discoveries, the evidence surrounding Eugene Horsch and Raymond Horsch, and whether detectives can build a murder case without identified human remains. Join Police Off the Cuff: Real Crime Stories for expert law enforcement analysis of the Horsch House investigation, forensic DNA testing, recovered evidence, and the critical questions prosecutors must answer before bringing homicide charges.

Moments: 0
0:00 20:54
Ask the hosts

Your questions for the next episode

When Police Off The Cuff/Real Crime Stories joins OndaCast, the hosts see these first.

Your question goes to the community board, tied to Police Off The Cuff/Real Crime Stories. The most upvoted ones get answered on air.

No questions yet

Ask Police Off The Cuff/Real Crime Stories anything. When the hosts join OndaCast they will see every question.

The Police Off The Cuff/Real Crime Stories table

Notes from the hosts, episode talk and everything posted with #policeoffthecuffrealcrimestories on the Community Board.
Be the first at the Police Off The Cuff/Real Crime Stories table

Share a thought about an episode, suggest a guest or say hello.

Lines people keep sharing

Make the first clip

Pick 15 seconds you love and share them.