Les Nuits de France Culture artwork
Podcast · Society & Culture · New episodes usually on Wednesday

Les Nuits de France Culture

1,155 episodes 0 followers
Support

At the table this season

NEW Season 1 Oct 24, 2026 · 2 hr 57 min

Le bon plaisir - Claude Lanzmann

durée : 02:57:08 - Les Nuits de France Culture - par : Albane Penaranda - En 1989, Elisabeth Huppert s'entretenait pendant trois heures avec Claude Lanzmann dont le film événement "Shoah" était sorti quatre ans auparavant. Il en racontait la genèse, sa radicalité, les épreuves rencontrées durant les cinq années de tournage et le soutien sans faille de Simone de Beauvoir. - équipe : Mathias Le Gargasson, Antoine Dhulster, Rafik Zénine, Vincent Abouchar, Emily Vallat, Hassane M'Béchour, Laurence Jennepin, INA Vous aimez ce podcast ? Pour écouter tous les épisodes sans limite, rendez-vous sur Radio France

Moments: 0
0:00 2:57:08
Ask the hosts

Your questions for the next episode

When Les Nuits de France Culture joins OndaCast, the hosts see these first.

Your question goes to the community board, tied to Les Nuits de France Culture. The most upvoted ones get answered on air.

No questions yet

Ask Les Nuits de France Culture anything. When the hosts join OndaCast they will see every question.

The Les Nuits de France Culture table

Notes from the hosts, episode talk and everything posted with #lesnuitsdefranceculture on the Community Board.
Be the first at the Les Nuits de France Culture table

Share a thought about an episode, suggest a guest or say hello.

Lines people keep sharing

Make the first clip

Pick 15 seconds you love and share them.