Learn Polish Podcast artwork
Podcast · Education

Learn Polish Podcast

622 episodes 0 followers
Support

At the table this season

NEW Episode 615 · Season 7 Oct 21, 2026 · 14 min

#615 Work and Career in Polish | Praca Po Polsku | Learn Polish Podcast

Roy and Ania open with a classic Polish quote about loving what you do, then dig into an honest conversation about work: the jobs you hate, the jobs you love, and what it takes to make the switch. Roy talks about his 22 businesses, his first job cleaning glasses in a pub at 17, and why a clear mind matters more than a big salary. They also explore how toxic work environments affect home life, and why separating work from family time is something most people struggle with. A practical, conversational episode that builds vocabulary around careers, job satisfaction, and everyday working life in Polish.

Moments: 0
0:00 13:32
Ask the hosts

Your questions for the next episode

When Learn Polish Podcast joins OndaCast, the hosts see these first.

Your question goes to the community board, tied to Learn Polish Podcast. The most upvoted ones get answered on air.

No questions yet

Ask Learn Polish Podcast anything. When the hosts join OndaCast they will see every question.

The Learn Polish Podcast table

Notes from the hosts, episode talk and everything posted with #learnpolishpodcast on the Community Board.
Be the first at the Learn Polish Podcast table

Share a thought about an episode, suggest a guest or say hello.

Lines people keep sharing

Make the first clip

Pick 15 seconds you love and share them.