BNR's Big Five artwork
Podcast · News

BNR's Big Five

1,458 episodes 0 followers
Support

At the table this season

NEW Season 1 Oct 19, 2026 · 40 min

Relatietherapeut Anne de Jong: 'Een relatie kan zonder conflict, maar niet zonder gedoe'

Waarom maken we juist met de mensen van wie we het meest houden soms de grootste ruzie? En kun je eigenlijk leren om goed ruzie te maken? Te gast is relatietherapeut Anne de Jong, in BNR’s Big Five van Het conflict. Gasten in BNR's Big Five van Het conflict: -Anne de Jong, relatietherapeut en auteur van onder meer 'Diepe liefde' -Steven Pont, ontwikkelingspsycholoog, systeemtherapeut, mediator en schrijver van meerdere boeken -Ron Keller, oud-diplomaat en ambassadeur in Rusland, Oekraïne, China en Turkije, schrijver van het boek Project wereld -Aukje Nauta, organisatiepsycholoog en bijzonder hoogleraar aan de Universiteit Leiden -Aad Egberts, politie-onderhandelaar See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

Moments: 0
0:00 39:44
Ask the hosts

Your questions for the next episode

When BNR's Big Five joins OndaCast, the hosts see these first.

Your question goes to the community board, tied to BNR's Big Five. The most upvoted ones get answered on air.

No questions yet

Ask BNR's Big Five anything. When the hosts join OndaCast they will see every question.

The BNR's Big Five table

Notes from the hosts, episode talk and everything posted with #bnrsbigfive on the Community Board.
Be the first at the BNR's Big Five table

Share a thought about an episode, suggest a guest or say hello.

Lines people keep sharing

Make the first clip

Pick 15 seconds you love and share them.