Bloomberg Daybreak América Latina artwork
Podcast · Business · New episodes daily

Bloomberg Daybreak América Latina

1,246 episodes 0 followers
Support
Next episode · Wed, Oct 21, 12:08 PM
00days 13hrs 32min 51sec

At the table this season

NEW Season 1 Oct 20, 2026 · 8 min

Cautela ante la IA sacude mercados; mercados y el giro a la derecha

Los futuros del Nasdaq caían, mientras Elice, una poco conocida empresa surcoreana de infraestructura para centros de datos, se desplomaba en su debut bursátil; Lula dará sus datos bancarios y reta a Bolsonaro a hacer lo mismo; y María Elena Vizcaíno, periodista de mercados emergentes de Bloomberg News, comenta por qué pierde fuerza el entusiasmo de los mercados con el giro de la derecha en la región. Daybreak América Latina, las noticias diarias de mercados del mundo y la región, de lunes a viernes. Morning Briefing en español: https://bloom.bg/3RHeOHJ Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/company/bloomberg-en-espanol/ Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/BloombergEspanol WhatsApp: https://whatsapp.com/channel/0029VaFVFoWKAwEg9Fdhml1l TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/@bloombergenespanol X: https://twitter.com/BBGenEspanol Producción: Eduardo Thomson y Paola Vega Torre See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

Moments: 0
0:00 8:17
Ask the hosts

Your questions for the next episode

When Bloomberg Daybreak América Latina joins OndaCast, the hosts see these first.

Your question goes to the community board, tied to Bloomberg Daybreak América Latina. The most upvoted ones get answered on air.

No questions yet

Ask Bloomberg Daybreak América Latina anything. When the hosts join OndaCast they will see every question.

The Bloomberg Daybreak América Latina table

Notes from the hosts, episode talk and everything posted with #bloombergdaybreakamricalatina on the Community Board.
Be the first at the Bloomberg Daybreak América Latina table

Share a thought about an episode, suggest a guest or say hello.

Lines people keep sharing

Make the first clip

Pick 15 seconds you love and share them.