FM 107.7 Stuttgart
Station profile

Die Neue 107.7

@dieneue1077
Variety · Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany · German
0 followers
Claim this station
Live stream
Die Neue 107.7
FM 107.7

On the dial

the last 14 days

Yesterday's #1

Forever Young

ALPHAVILLE

9 plays

  • New in rotation: (I've Had) The Time of My Life by BILL MEDLEY & JENNIFER WARNES, already 19 plays this week
  • 403 different songs out of 1,082 plays this week
  • 251 different artists on Die Neue 107.7 this week
  • 171 songs on air so far today
  • For the past two weeks, Die Neue 107.7 has played The Bad Touch by Bloodhound Gang 31 times
  • Die Neue 107.7 is busiest around 4 AM
  • Bon Jovi is Die Neue 107.7's most played artist this week: 46 plays
1,082
Songs played
251
Different artists
171
Songs today
4 AM
Busiest hour
Full weekly chart
The live room

Just played on Die Neue 107.7

Just played · rate itLoves shape tomorrow's playlist
Embed & share
Die Neue 107.7
Live on OndaCast
<iframe src="https://ondacast.com/embed/station/2591f940-f6b4-4e5d-aec9-54899341afc8" height="152"></iframe>
Embed Studio
About
Frequency
FM 107.7
Location
Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
Language
German
Genre
Variety
Stream
MP3 · 192 kbps

This station's hits right now

Charts

On Die Neue 107.7 this week

1,071 plays across 394 songs in the last seven days

Top 10 songs

  1. 1 Livin' On A Prayer Bon Jovi 19 plays New
  2. 2 Bitch Meredith Brooks 18 plays New
  3. 3 Open Your Eyes Guano Apes 16 plays New
  4. 4 HELLO (TURN YOUR RADIO ON) SHAKESPEARS SISTER 16 plays New
  5. 5 Hedonism Skunk Anansie 16 plays New
  6. 6 Fly away Lenny Kravitz 13 plays New
  7. 7 Man on the Moon R.E.M. 13 plays New
  8. 8 Burning Heart Survivor 12 plays
  9. 9 Hunting High And Low A-Ha 11 plays New
  10. 10 You Shook Me All Night Long AC/DC 11 plays New

Top artists

  1. 1Bon Jovi45
  2. 2MICHAEL JACKSON44
  3. 3QUEEN28
  4. 4Roxette25
  5. 5A-Ha22

Signature songs

Played here far more than across OndaCast

When the music plays

The Die Neue 107.7 community

Updates from the station and its hosts, plus everything listeners post with #dieneue1077 on the Community Board.
Be the first to post about Die Neue 107.7

Share a song, a memory, a photo or a question. Everything you post here is public and also reaches the Community Board.